SPECTATOR (1828) LIMITED(THE)
01232804 · Active · Ltd · 50 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 23 May 2027 (last filed 9 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SAYERS, Frederick Erland
Director
DAVIES, Alan John
Secretary · Resigned 2003-09-24
GRIFFITHS, Sally Jane
Secretary · Resigned 2005-08-19
RENTOUL, Anthony Mervyn
Secretary · Resigned 1996-08-31
BROOMFIELD SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2013-09-16
AMIEL, Barbara Joan Estelle
Director · Resigned 2004-05-19
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPECTATOR (1828) LIMITED(THE)
01232804Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1975-11-07Incorporated 1975-11-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SPECTATOR (1828) LIMITED(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
50years
Since 1975-11-07
Active officers
1
27 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
251days
2027-05-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1975-11-07
Company no.
01232804
SIC codes
58142
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-09
Next confirmation due2027-05-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
22 Old Queen Street, London, SW1H 9HP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
