LDRA LIMITED
01206888 · Active · Ltd · 51 yrs · Birkenhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 3 Dec 2026 — that's 52 days away. Confirmation statement is due 10 Apr 2027 (last filed 27 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
3 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LDRA LIMITED
01206888Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1975-04-09Incorporated 1975-04-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LDRA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
51years
Since 1975-04-09
Active officers
3
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
52days
2026-12-03
Next confirmation
180days
2027-04-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1975-04-09
Company no.
01206888
SIC codes
62020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-03
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-27
Next confirmation due2027-04-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Portside, Monks Ferry, Birkenhead, Merseyside, CH41 5LH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
