SONAROSE LIMITED
01190278 · Active · Ltd · 51 yrs · Belper
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 May 2027 (last filed 6 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
20 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SONAROSE LIMITED
01190278Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1974-11-12Incorporated 1974-11-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SONAROSE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
51years
Since 1974-11-12
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
257days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
246days
2027-05-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1974-11-12
Company no.
01190278
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-05-06
Next confirmation due2027-05-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Norder House Beech Lawn, Green Lane, Belper, Derbyshire, DE56 1BY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
