SUFFOLK LIFE PENSIONS LIMITED
01180742 · Active · Ltd · 52 yrs · Suffolk
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Nov 2026 (last filed 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SUFFOLK LIFE PENSIONS LIMITED
01180742Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1974-08-14Incorporated 1974-08-14Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SUFFOLK LIFE PENSIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
52years
Since 1974-08-14
Active officers
5
59 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
6
All satisfied
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
63days
2026-11-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1974-08-14
Company no.
01180742
SIC codes
65300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-31
Next confirmation due2026-11-14
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
153 Princes Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 1QJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
