SL (NO.1) LIMITED
01179800 · Active · Ltd · 52 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jun 2027 (last filed 20 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
3 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SL (NO.1) LIMITED
01179800Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1974-08-06Incorporated 1974-08-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SL (NO.1) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
52years
Since 1974-08-06
Active officers
4
52 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
384days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
265days
2027-06-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1974-08-06
Company no.
01179800
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-20
Next confirmation due2027-06-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2JB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
