MARSHALL OF SCUNTHORPE LIMITED
01174004 · Active · Ltd · 52 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Dec 2026 (last filed 30 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARSHALL OF SCUNTHORPE LIMITED
01174004Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1974-06-14Incorporated 1974-06-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MARSHALL OF SCUNTHORPE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
52years
Since 1974-06-14
Active officers
4
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
64days
2026-12-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1974-06-14
Company no.
01174004
SIC codes
45111451124520045320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-30
Next confirmation due2026-12-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Marshall Volkswagen Milton Keynes,, Greyfriars Court, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK10 0BN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
