INVOTEC CIRCUITS BLACKBURN LIMITED
01171921 · Dissolved · Ltd · 52 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 6160 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2009).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2009
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INVOTEC CIRCUITS BLACKBURN LIMITED
01171921Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1974-05-29Incorporated 1974-05-29Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INVOTEC CIRCUITS BLACKBURN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
52years
Since 1974-05-29
Active officers
0
23 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
12
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2009-10-31
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1974-05-29
Company no.
01171921
Ceased
2011-05-28
SIC codes
3210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2007-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2009-10-31
Accounts made up to2008-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
