BARNES GROUP (U.K.) 2 LIMITED
01164516 · Active · Ltd · 52 yrs · Evesham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 47 days away. Confirmation statement is due 17 Nov 2026 (last filed 3 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
17 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARNES GROUP (U.K.) 2 LIMITED
01164516Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1974-03-26Incorporated 1974-03-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARNES GROUP (U.K.) 2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
52years
Since 1974-03-26
Active officers
2
30 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
47days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
64days
2026-11-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1974-03-26
Company no.
01164516
SIC codes
46900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-11-03
Next confirmation due2026-11-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Barnes Group (U.K.) Limited Unit 4, Grosvenor Business Centre, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1GS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
