BABCOCK ENERGY LIMITED
01160552 · Active · Ltd · 52 yrs · Crawley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4367 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2014). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Jul 2016).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2014
Next confirmation
26 Jul 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BABCOCK ENERGY LIMITED
01160552Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1974-02-18Incorporated 1974-02-18Health 66/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BABCOCK ENERGY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
52years
Since 1974-02-18
Active officers
1
45 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2014-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-07-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1974-02-18
Company no.
01160552
SIC codes
28990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2012-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2014-09-30
Accounts made up to2013-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-07-26
Company health score
66/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Doosan House Crawley Business Quarter, Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
