SSD DRIVES LIMITED
01159876 · Active · Ltd · 52 yrs · Hemel Hempstead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Apr 2027 (last filed 4 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
18 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SSD DRIVES LIMITED
01159876Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1974-02-11Incorporated 1974-02-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SSD DRIVES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
52years
Since 1974-02-11
Active officers
2
31 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
218days
2027-04-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1974-02-11
Company no.
01159876
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-04-04
Next confirmation due2027-04-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor Suite 2a, Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 4TZ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
