REGENCY HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED
01156481 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 52 yrs · Leamington Spa
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Nov 2026 (last filed 20 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
3 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
REGENCY HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED
01156481Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1974-01-10Incorporated 1974-01-10Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for REGENCY HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
52years
Since 1974-01-10
Active officers
6
23 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
171days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
23days
2026-11-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1974-01-10
Company no.
01156481
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-23(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-20
Next confirmation due2026-11-03
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Highdown House 11 Highdown Road, Sydenham, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 1XT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
