ATLANTIC PLASTICS LIMITED
01154347 · Active · Ltd · 52 yrs · Bridgend
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Nov 2026 (last filed 30 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
13 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ATLANTIC PLASTICS LIMITED
01154347Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1974-01-02Incorporated 1974-01-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ATLANTIC PLASTICS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
52years
Since 1974-01-02
Active officers
5
27 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
19
All satisfied
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
59days
2026-11-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1974-01-02
Company no.
01154347
SIC codes
20160
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-30
Next confirmation due2026-11-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Coytrahene Close, Brackla Industrial Estate, Bridgend, Pen-Y-Bont Ar Ogwr, CF31 2AX, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
