SCOTT BB LIMITED
01147080 · Active · Ltd · 52 yrs · Colchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Aug 2027 (last filed 7 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
21 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SCOTT BB LIMITED
01147080Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1973-11-22Incorporated 1973-11-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SCOTT BB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
52years
Since 1973-11-22
Active officers
3
18 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
312days
2027-08-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-11-22
Company no.
01147080
SIC codes
301103012033150
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-08-07
Next confirmation due2027-08-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 5 Oyster House, Severalls Lane, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9PD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
