CERAMASPEED LIMITED
01137591 · Liquidation · Ltd · 53 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 6553 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2008). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Jan 2017).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2008
Next confirmation
18 Jan 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CERAMASPEED LIMITED
01137591Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1973-10-03Incorporated 1973-10-03Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CERAMASPEED LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-10-03
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2008-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-01-18
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-10-03
Company no.
01137591
Ceased
2013-07-02
SIC codes
31623663
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2006-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2008-10-31
Accounts made up to2007-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-01-18
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Enterprise House, 115 Edmund Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2HJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
