KENMORE UK LTD.
01133015 · Active · Ltd · 53 yrs · Hemel Hempstead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KENMORE UK LTD.
01133015Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1973-09-07Incorporated 1973-09-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KENMORE UK LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-09-07
Active officers
2
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
15
All satisfied
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
276days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-09-07
Company no.
01133015
SIC codes
65300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor Suite 2a, Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 4TZ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
