BLAIR COURT (ST. JOHN'S WOOD) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
01127082 · Active · Ltd · 53 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 May 2027 (last filed 6 May 2026).
Next accounts
29 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
20 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLAIR COURT (ST. JOHN'S WOOD) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
01127082Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1973-08-07Incorporated 1973-08-07Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLAIR COURT (ST. JOHN'S WOOD) MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-08-07
Active officers
3
31 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-06-29
Next confirmation
221days
2027-05-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-08-07
Company no.
01127082
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-29
Accounts made up to2026-09-29
ARD29/09
Last confirmation2026-05-06
Next confirmation due2027-05-20
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Boundary Road, St John's Wood, London, NW8 6NT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
