E.F. HUTTON & COMPANY (LONDON) LIMITED
01123792 · Dissolved · Ltd · 53 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SHERRATT, Peter Robert
Secretary · Resigned 2000-01-05
SMITH, Margaret
Secretary · Resigned 2009-06-24
UPTON, Emily Sarnia Everard
Secretary · Resigned 2009-06-24
AMAT, Richard James Antony
Director · Resigned 2005-06-27
BACKHOUSE, Oliver Richard
Director · Resigned 1999-05-15
BACKHOUSE, Oliver Richard
Director · Resigned 1995-08-21
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
E.F. HUTTON & COMPANY (LONDON) LIMITED
01123792Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1973-07-19Incorporated 1973-07-19Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for E.F. HUTTON & COMPANY (LONDON) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-07-19
Active officers
0
22 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-07-19
Company no.
01123792
Ceased
2010-02-02
SIC codes
9999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2006-11-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/11
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
25 Bank Street, London, E14 5LE
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

