GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL BANK
01122503 · Active · Private Unlimited · 53 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 25 May 2027 (last filed 11 May 2026).
Next confirmation
25 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL BANK
01122503Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1973-07-12Incorporated 1973-07-12Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL BANK — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-07-12
Active officers
8
68 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
23
20 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
255days
2027-05-25
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-07-12
Company no.
01122503
SIC codes
64191
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-11
Next confirmation due2027-05-25
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Plumtree Court, 25 Shoe Lane, London, EC4A 4AU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
