NORTHMACE & HENDON LIMITED
01120166 · Active · Ltd · 53 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jan 2027 (last filed 6 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
20 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTHMACE & HENDON LIMITED
01120166Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1973-06-27Incorporated 1973-06-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORTHMACE & HENDON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-06-27
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
197days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
127days
2027-01-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-06-27
Company no.
01120166
SIC codes
46900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-01-06
Next confirmation due2027-01-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 1, First Floor,, 1 Duchess Street, London, W1W 6AN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
