INDEPENDENT RADIO NEWS LIMITED
01112963 · Active · Ltd · 53 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INDEPENDENT RADIO NEWS LIMITED
01112963Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1973-05-09Incorporated 1973-05-09Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INDEPENDENT RADIO NEWS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-05-09
Active officers
7
52 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-05-09
Company no.
01112963
SIC codes
60100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-06-21
Next confirmation due2026-07-05
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Wogan House, 99 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 7NY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
