THE ROCHFORD HUNDRED GOLF CLUB LIMITED
01112621 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 53 yrs · Rochford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ROCHFORD HUNDRED GOLF CLUB LIMITED
01112621Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1973-05-08Incorporated 1973-05-08Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ROCHFORD HUNDRED GOLF CLUB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-05-08
Active officers
9
131 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
94days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-05-08
Company no.
01112621
SIC codes
93110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Rochford Hundred Golf Club Ltd, Hall Road, Rochford, Essex, SS4 1NW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
