CHERWELL INNS LIMITED
01108587 · Active · Ltd · 53 yrs · Porz Avenue
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 1 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 21 Dec 2026 (last filed 7 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
1 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
21 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHERWELL INNS LIMITED
01108587Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1973-04-16Incorporated 1973-04-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHERWELL INNS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-04-16
Active officers
4
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
27
1 outstanding
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-01
Next confirmation
100days
2026-12-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-04-16
Company no.
01108587
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-27(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-01
Accounts made up to2026-03-01
ARD01/03
Last confirmation2025-12-07
Next confirmation due2026-12-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, LU5 5XE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
