C L FINANCE LIMITED
01108021 · Active · Ltd · 53 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 5 Feb 2027 (last filed 22 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
5 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
C L FINANCE LIMITED
01108021Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1973-04-12Incorporated 1973-04-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for C L FINANCE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-04-12
Active officers
2
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
146days
2027-02-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-04-12
Company no.
01108021
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-22
Next confirmation due2027-02-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
No.1 The Square Thorpe Park View, Thorpe Park, Leeds, LS15 8GH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
