PATTERSONS (BRISTOL) LIMITED
01107210 · Active · Ltd · 53 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 127 days (deadline was 30 Apr 2026). Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PATTERSONS (BRISTOL) LIMITED
01107210Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1973-04-10Incorporated 1973-04-10Health 70/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-04-10
Active officers
3
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
8
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-04-30
Next confirmation
284days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-04-10
Company no.
01107210
SIC codes
46760
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-04-30
Accounts made up to2025-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
70/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Pattersons, Winterstoke Road, Bristol, BS3 2NS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
