LOOKERS MB LIMITED
01097144 · Active · Ltd · 53 yrs · Stoke-On-Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 6 Mar 2027 (last filed 20 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
6 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LOOKERS MB LIMITED
01097144Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1973-02-20Incorporated 1973-02-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LOOKERS MB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1973-02-20
Active officers
3
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
172days
2027-03-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1973-02-20
Company no.
01097144
SIC codes
451114520045310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-20
Next confirmation due2027-03-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lookers House 1st Floor, Lookers Stoke, Bede Road, Stoke-On-Trent, ST4 4GU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
