NATIONAL TRUST (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED (THE)
01083105 · Active · Ltd · 53 yrs · Swindon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 24 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
24 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NATIONAL TRUST (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED (THE)
01083105Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1972-11-22Incorporated 1972-11-22Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NATIONAL TRUST (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED (THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1972-11-22
Active officers
7
43 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
79days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1972-11-22
Company no.
01083105
SIC codes
47190581107740092000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-08-10
Next confirmation due2026-08-24
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Heelis, Kemble Drive, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN2 2NA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
