CITY LINK LIMITED
01080872 · Insolvency-proceedings · Ltd · 53 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4000 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2015). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Apr 2017).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2015
Next confirmation
18 Apr 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CITY LINK LIMITED
01080872Insolvency Proceedings· Ltd· England Wales· 1972-11-08Incorporated 1972-11-08Health 13/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CITY LINK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1972-11-08
Active officers
4
35 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
8
5 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2015-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-04-18
Company details
Insolvency ProceedingsType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1972-11-08
Company no.
01080872
SIC codes
53202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2013-12-29(Full)
Next accounts due2015-09-30
Accounts made up to2014-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-04-18
Company health score
13/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
12 Wellington Place, Leeds, LS1 4AP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
