MCA NORTHUMBRIA LIMITED
01073136 · Active · Ltd · 53 yrs · High Wycombe
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 Nov 2026 (last filed 2 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MCA NORTHUMBRIA LIMITED
01073136Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1972-09-22Incorporated 1972-09-22Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MCA NORTHUMBRIA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
53years
Since 1972-09-22
Active officers
3
48 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
11
All satisfied
Next accounts
17days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
64days
2026-11-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1972-09-22
Company no.
01073136
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-02
Next confirmation due2026-11-16
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
