INTERNATIONAL CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED
01057277 · Active · Ltd · 54 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Apr 2027 (last filed 29 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
12 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INTERNATIONAL CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED
01057277Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1972-06-07Incorporated 1972-06-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INTERNATIONAL CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
54years
Since 1972-06-07
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
210days
2027-04-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1972-06-07
Company no.
01057277
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-03-29
Next confirmation due2027-04-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Middleton Way, Middleton, Manchester, M24 4DP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
