FODBURY PROPERTIES LIMITED
01048953 · Active · Ltd · 54 yrs · 70-78 West Hendon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
29 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FODBURY PROPERTIES LIMITED
01048953Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1972-04-07Incorporated 1972-04-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
54years
Since 1972-04-07
Active officers
4
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
38
1 outstanding
Next accounts
206days
2027-03-29
Next confirmation
132days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1972-04-07
Company no.
01048953
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-29
Accounts made up to2026-06-29
ARD29/06
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sutherland House, Third Floor, 70-78 West Hendon, Broadway London, NW9 7BT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
