YORKWOLD PIGPRO LIMITED
01046828 · Active · Ltd · 54 yrs · Driffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 1 Mar 2027 (last filed 15 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
1 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YORKWOLD PIGPRO LIMITED
01046828Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1972-03-21Incorporated 1972-03-21Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YORKWOLD PIGPRO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
54years
Since 1972-03-21
Active officers
7
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
6
5 outstanding
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
170days
2027-03-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1972-03-21
Company no.
01046828
SIC codes
01460
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Medium)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-15
Next confirmation due2027-03-01
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Field House,, Scarborough Road,, Driffield, Yorkshire, YO25 5UY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
