BRANKSOME MEWS MAINTENANCE LIMITED
01045793 · Active · Ltd · 54 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Feb 2028. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jul 2027 (last filed 15 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
29 Feb 2028
Next confirmation
29 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRANKSOME MEWS MAINTENANCE LIMITED
01045793Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1972-03-13Incorporated 1972-03-13Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRANKSOME MEWS MAINTENANCE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
54years
Since 1972-03-13
Active officers
1
23 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
531days
2028-02-29
Next confirmation
316days
2027-07-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1972-03-13
Company no.
01045793
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-02-29
Accounts made up to2027-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-07-15
Next confirmation due2027-07-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Jason House First Floor Kerry Hill, Horsforth, Leeds, LS18 4JR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
