INSTITUTE OF STUDENT EMPLOYERS
01042932 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 54 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 20 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
20 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INSTITUTE OF STUDENT EMPLOYERS
01042932Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1972-02-17Incorporated 1972-02-17Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INSTITUTE OF STUDENT EMPLOYERS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
54years
Since 1972-02-17
Active officers
13
118 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-20
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1972-02-17
Company no.
01042932
SIC codes
94110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-06
Next confirmation due2026-08-20
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Bath Place, Rivington Street, London, EC2A 3JE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
