E A FULLER & SON LIMITED
01030563 · Active · Ltd · 54 yrs · Watford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Oct 2026 (last filed 22 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
6 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
E A FULLER & SON LIMITED
01030563Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1971-11-10Incorporated 1971-11-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for E A FULLER & SON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
54years
Since 1971-11-10
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
166days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
21days
2026-10-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1971-11-10
Company no.
01030563
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-09-22
Next confirmation due2026-10-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp First Floor, Radius House, 51 Clarendon Road, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 1HP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
