PHOENIX LIFE LIMITED
01016269 · Active · Ltd · 55 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Oct 2026 (last filed 24 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
8 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PHOENIX LIFE LIMITED
01016269Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1971-06-30Incorporated 1971-06-30Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PHOENIX LIFE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
55years
Since 1971-06-30
Active officers
9
87 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
384days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
27days
2026-10-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1971-06-30
Company no.
01016269
SIC codes
65110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-24
Next confirmation due2026-10-08
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2JB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
