DSND SUBSEA LTD
01005947 · Active · Ltd · 55 yrs · Hampshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Jan 2027 (last filed 27 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
10 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DSND SUBSEA LTD
01005947Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1971-03-25Incorporated 1971-03-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
55years
Since 1971-03-25
Active officers
2
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
392days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
129days
2027-01-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1971-03-25
Company no.
01005947
SIC codes
50200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-27
Next confirmation due2027-01-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fryern House, 125 Winchester Road, Hampshire, Chandlers Ford, SO53 2DR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
