FOWLER WELCH LIMITED
01001101 · Active · Ltd · 55 yrs · Spalding
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 3 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 4 Jan 2027 (last filed 21 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
4 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOWLER WELCH LIMITED
01001101Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1971-01-28Incorporated 1971-01-28Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FOWLER WELCH LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
55years
Since 1971-01-28
Active officers
4
63 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
93days
2027-01-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1971-01-28
Company no.
01001101
SIC codes
52103
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-21
Next confirmation due2027-01-04
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fowler Welch Limited, West Marsh Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2BB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
