J.BROWNE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
01000440 · Active · Ltd · 55 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Sept 2027 (last filed 30 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
13 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J.BROWNE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
01000440Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1971-01-21Incorporated 1971-01-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for J.BROWNE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
55years
Since 1971-01-21
Active officers
5
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
363days
2027-09-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1971-01-21
Company no.
01000440
SIC codes
429104399982990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-08-30
Next confirmation due2027-09-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3125 Thorpe Park, Leeds, LS15 8ZB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
