SIG PLC
00998314 · Active · Plc · 55 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jul 2027 (last filed 16 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
30 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIG PLC
00998314Active· Plc· England Wales· 1970-12-29Incorporated 1970-12-29Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SIG PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
55years
Since 1970-12-29
Active officers
10
40 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
319days
2027-07-30
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1970-12-29
Company no.
00998314
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-16
Next confirmation due2027-07-30
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Adsetts House 16 Europa View, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
