AI PROPERTIES LIMITED
00988051 · Active · Ltd · 56 yrs · Coalville
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Apr 2027 (last filed 22 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
5 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AI PROPERTIES LIMITED
00988051Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1970-08-27Incorporated 1970-08-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AI PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
56years
Since 1970-08-27
Active officers
2
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
202days
2027-04-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1970-08-27
Company no.
00988051
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-22
Next confirmation due2027-04-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bardon Hill, Bardon Road, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1TL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
