00985998 PLC
00985998 · Liquidation · Plc · 56 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 8720 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2002). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Aug 2016).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2002
Next confirmation
28 Aug 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
00985998 PLC
00985998Liquidation· Plc· England Wales· 1970-08-03Incorporated 1970-08-03Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 00985998 PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
56years
Since 1970-08-03
Active officers
3
9 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
18
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2002-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-08-28
Company details
LiquidationType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1970-08-03
Company no.
00985998
SIC codes
2451
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2001-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2002-10-31
Accounts made up to2002-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-08-28
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Elliot House, 151 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 3BP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
