GKN ENTERPRISE LIMITED
00984980 · Active · Ltd · 56 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GKN ENTERPRISE LIMITED
00984980Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1970-07-17Incorporated 1970-07-17Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GKN ENTERPRISE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
56years
Since 1970-07-17
Active officers
4
33 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1970-07-17
Company no.
00984980
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-09
Next confirmation due2026-07-23
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11th Floor The Colmore Building,, Colmore Circus Queensway,, Birmingham, England, B4 6AT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
