HEATH MOUNT SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED
00983758 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 56 yrs · Watton-At-Stone
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Mar 2027 (last filed 3 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
17 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HEATH MOUNT SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED
00983758Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1970-07-03Incorporated 1970-07-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HEATH MOUNT SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
56years
Since 1970-07-03
Active officers
10
45 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
184days
2027-03-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1970-07-03
Company no.
00983758
SIC codes
85200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-03-03
Next confirmation due2027-03-17
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Heath Mount School, Woodhall Park, Watton-At-Stone, Herts, SG14 3NG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
