CROWCON DETECTION INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
00978878 · Active · Ltd · 56 yrs · Abingdon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CROWCON DETECTION INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
00978878Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1970-05-06Incorporated 1970-05-06Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CROWCON DETECTION INSTRUMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
56years
Since 1970-05-06
Active officers
6
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1970-05-06
Company no.
00978878
SIC codes
26511
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-09
Next confirmation due2026-09-23
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
172 Brook Drive, Milton Park, Milton, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
