B&Q LIMITED
00973387 · Active · Ltd · 56 yrs · Eastleigh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 49 days away. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jul 2027 (last filed 21 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
5 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
B&Q LIMITED
00973387Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1970-02-26Incorporated 1970-02-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for B&Q LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
56years
Since 1970-02-26
Active officers
3
97 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
49days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
296days
2027-07-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1970-02-26
Company no.
00973387
SIC codes
47190475994778947910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-06-21
Next confirmation due2027-07-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
B & Q House Chestnut Avenue, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 3LE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
