ELLIOTT BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED
00964493 · Active · Ltd · 56 yrs · Camberley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 7261 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2006).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2006
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELLIOTT BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED
00964493Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1969-10-22Incorporated 1969-10-22Health 74/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELLIOTT BROTHERS (LONDON) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
56years
Since 1969-10-22
Active officers
4
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2006-10-31
Next confirmation
—
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1969-10-22
Company no.
00964493
SIC codes
7499
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2004-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2006-10-31
Accounts made up to2005-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
74/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Victory Point Lyon Way, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey, GU16 7EX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
