BLYDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED
00958047 · Active · Ltd · 57 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2028. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jul 2027 (last filed 30 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2028
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLYDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED
00958047Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1969-07-11Incorporated 1969-07-11Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLYDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
57years
Since 1969-07-11
Active officers
4
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
566days
2028-03-31
Next confirmation
305days
2027-07-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1969-07-11
Company no.
00958047
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2028-03-31
Accounts made up to2027-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-30
Next confirmation due2027-07-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
135 Bramley Road, London, N14 4UT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
