TOWN CLOSE EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED
00940118 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 57 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Mar 2027 (last filed 9 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
23 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TOWN CLOSE EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED
00940118Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1968-10-07Incorporated 1968-10-07Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TOWN CLOSE EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
57years
Since 1968-10-07
Active officers
12
43 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
230days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
192days
2027-03-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1968-10-07
Company no.
00940118
SIC codes
8510085200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-03-09
Next confirmation due2027-03-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Town Close Prep School, Ipswich Road, Norwich, NR2 2LR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
