TEL AVIV UNIVERSITY TRUST
00939510 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 57 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TEL AVIV UNIVERSITY TRUST
00939510Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1968-09-26Incorporated 1968-09-26Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TEL AVIV UNIVERSITY TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
57years
Since 1968-09-26
Active officers
6
29 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
124days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1968-09-26
Company no.
00939510
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor 86 - 90 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
