00938719 LIMITED
00938719 · Active · Ltd · 58 yrs · Bradford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 5095 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2012). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Sept 2016).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2012
Next confirmation
12 Sept 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
00938719 LIMITED
00938719Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1968-09-12Incorporated 1968-09-12Health 66/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 00938719 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
58years
Since 1968-09-12
Active officers
3
39 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2012-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-09-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1968-09-12
Company no.
00938719
SIC codes
9999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2010-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2012-09-30
Accounts made up to2011-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-09-12
Company health score
66/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Springmill Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD5 7HW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
